Institute of Maritime Studies » Placements » 2016 – 2017 GME Batch Placement Record

2016 – 2017 GME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH
2016 GE 1378 AARON M. JESUS RODRIGUES Fleet Management Ltd
2016 GE 1379 DIVYESH SOLANKI V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1380 SHUBHAM MADHUKAR PATIL Campbell Shipping P. Ltd.
2016 GE 1381 ADITYA KOTWAL Synergy Maritime Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1382 AKASH RAMCHANDRA GORE Mitsui OSK Lines
2016 GE 1383 ANKIT SHARMA V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1384 GAUTAM KUMAR Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1385 KALASH SINGH J. PUROHIT ASP Ship Management (India) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1386 SHAKEEB ASHARAF MUKADAM Wilhelmsen Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1387 ANSHUL ASIT V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1388 JAY BALWANT TANDEL Valles Steamship (Canada) Ltd.
2016 GE 1389 VEERA V.V. MURTHY APPANA V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1390 DIVYA PARTAP SINGH Andromeda Shipping (India) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1391 NITIN MANIK KADAM Campbell Shipping P. Ltd.
2016 GE 1392 SHUBHAM OJHA Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1393 ADVITH RAMESH V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1394 NIRAJ SURESH JAGTAP Synergy Maritime Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1395 JIBIN JAMES Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1396 NIKHIL TUKARAM KARANJEKAR V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1397 SAQLAIN ASLAM OCS Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1398 ALOKKUMAR J. TANDEL VR Maritime Services (P) Ltd.
2016 GE 1399 SHREESHAIL BHARAMANNAGOL VR Maritime Services (P) Ltd.
2016 GE 1400 MATHEW A. PULIENKEEZH V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1401 YASHASVI SHUKLA Wilhelmsen Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1402 SAURABH D. BHANDARE Herald Maritime Services
2016 GE 1403 MD HELAL ANWAR Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1404 PRASOBH RADHAKRISHNAN Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1405 ROHIT RANGRAO KHOT Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1406 ERROL BONIFACE FERNANDES V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1407 AMIT MOHAN Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1408 SHEIKH ASIF HOSSAIN V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1409 DATTARAJ NANU GAWDE MTM Shipmanagamant (I) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1410 KEVIN MATHEW Mitsui OSK Lines
2016 GE 1411 PREM RAJENDRA V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1412 SHANNON FRANCIS FERNANDES Scorpio Marine Management India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1413 AMEY YADU TARI Mitsui OSK Lines
2016 GE 1414 UTTAM KUMAR Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1415 DINESH SHAMRAO KAMBLE Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1416 THIRUPATHI REDDY DAREDDY V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1417 TARANJIT SINGH Scorpio Marine Management India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1418 SANDEEP KUMAR Wallem Shipmanagement
2016 GE 1419 AMEY GAJANAN SAMBARY V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1420 ALTAMASH M. MOHD. SHAIKH Fleet Management Ltd
2016 GE 1421 SOORAJ KIRAN C. Scorpio Marine Management India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1422 AMIT KUMAR SHARMA Campbell Shipping P. Ltd.
2016 GE 1423 RAYAN VENEETH DSA Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1424 BHUSHAN RAMRAO PAWAR Campbell Shipping P. Ltd.
2016 GE 1425 VIRAL V. PUROHIT ASP Ship Management (India) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1426 AARON V. FERNANDES V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1427 DINESH KUMAR KABUR ASP Ship Management (India) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1428 FAISAL AHMED NEHAL KHAN Mitsui OSK Lines
2016 GE 1429 MANGESH DILIP SARDESSAI Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1430 GYAN PRAKASH V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1431 MAYUR KISHOR JAWALE Mitsui OSK Lines
2016 GE 1432 IVES JOSEPH ATAIDE Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1433 PRANAV DEEP KUMAR Fleet Management Ltd
2016 GE 1434 NITESH NANDLAL KARIRA Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1435 ANKIT RAJ Campbell Shipping P. Ltd.
2016 GE 1436 ISMAILE M. RAFIQ SHAIKH Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1437 AMAN ANSARI V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1438 DEEPAK SINGH DAHIYA Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1439 SENTHILNATHAN N. M. Scorpio Marine Management India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1440 PRABJOT SINGH V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1441 SRAVAN N. SEKHARAMANTRI MTM Shipmanagamant (I) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1442 SATINDERPAL SINGH Wallem Shipmanagement
2016 GE 1443 PUSHPAK GAMANBHAI TANDEL Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1444 ABHISHEK RAJENDRA KINEKAR Dockendale Ship Management
2016 GE 1445 SOURODEEP NAG Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1446 ABHINAV RAWAT V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1447 SARVESH ARUN BHOBE Herald Maritime Services
2016 GE 1448 GAURAV KUMAR V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1449 JENISH JITENDRABHAI TANDEL V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1450 PRASHASTA VIJAI SINGH V-Ships India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1451 ABHAY UMESH NAIK Andromeda Shipping (India) Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1452 PETHINAN P. Wallem Shipmanagement
2016 GE 1453 AWANISH Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1454 SURAJ KUMAR SHAH Scorpio Marine Management India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1455 GANESH RAJENDRA SUBHA Scorpio Marine Management India Pvt. Ltd.
2016 GE 1456 SAVRAJDEEP SINGH Wilhelmsen Shipmanagement Ltd.
2016 GE 1457 NITHIN MARKWYN DSOUZA Fleet Management Ltd

Scroll To Top