Institute of Maritime Studies » Placements » 2006 – 2007 GME Batch Placement Record

2006 – 2007 GME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO.
CADET NAME
SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH
06 GE 450 Daniel Anthony Carneiro Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 451 Syrus Antony P.J Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 452 Sunny Devraj Jesudasan Mitsui OSK Lines
06 GE 453 Gourav Singh Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 454 Naveen A.N Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 455 Shashibhushan Singh Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 456 Amit Vijay Kulkarni Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 457 Sachikrishnan Chelleton Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 458 Amit Kumar Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 459 Melville A.J. Mascarenhas V-Ships
06 GE 460 Vikas Verma Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 461 Nishant Velayudhan Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 462 Deryl C. Fernandes Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 463 Tony Mathew Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 464 Ayush Singh Mitsui OSK Lines
06 GE 465 Jagadish M. Gangawati V-Ships
06 GE 466 Jasneet Bakshi Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 467 Ashwini Kr. Prajapati Mitsui OSK Lines
06 GE 468 Manjit P. Phaldessai Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 469 Aju Chacko Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 470 Shishir Deshmukh Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 471 Neville Henry Fernandes V-Ships
06 GE 472 Basant Kumar Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 473 Marvin Thomas Dias Mitsui OSK Lines
06 GE 474 Manjunath S. Bale Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 475 Ashok K. Kannukuzhy Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 476 Subhajit Datta Mitsui OSK Lines
06 GE 477 Vivek Sharma Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 478 Srinivasa Nayak Mitsui OSK Lines
06 GE 479 Rajesh N. Kumar Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 480 Sunny Umesh Naik Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 481 Rajeev K.R Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 482 Naveen V. Naik Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 483 R. Venka Krishnan V-Ships
06 GE 484 Ismail Shaikh Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 485 Praveen Sharma Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 486 Shakti Kumar Barber Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 487 Lijo Paipattu Joseph Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd.
06 GE 489 Mayank Sharma Mitsui OSK Lines

Scroll To Top