Blog

2003 – 2004 GME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 03GE266 Mr. Pravin Prakash Chari Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd. 03GE267 Mr. Vikram Singh Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd. 03GE268 Mr. Aishwarya  Gupta V-Ships 03GE269 Mr. Amresh Anta  Raikar Mitsui OSK Lines 03GE270 ...

Read More »

2003 – 2005 DME Batch Placement Record

2003 – 2005 DME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 03DE246 MR. MENEZES IVOR ANTONIO Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 03DE247 MR. FERNANDES NAYTON ASSIS V-Ships 03DE248 MR. PHALDESSAI KUNTAL YESHWANT .V-Ships 03DE249 MR. TEJASWI Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 03DE250 MR. MERVIN SAVIO GONSALVES ...

Read More »

2002 – 2003 GME Batch Placement Record

2002 – 2003 GME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 02GE216 PAIS KARAN JOEL Dockendale 02GE217 DHURI SANDEEP NARAYAN Accord Ship Manning 02GE218 NAIK SATISH RAMCHANDRA V-Ships 02GE219 COSTA E MONIZ SAVIO ALVARO DE GRACA Mitsui OSK Lines 02GE220 NADKARNI ABHIJEET ...

Read More »

2002 – 2004 DME Placement Record

2002 – 2004 DME Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 02DE186 KUMAR RAJESH Shipping Corporation of India 02DE187 FERNANDES ALVITO R. Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 02DE188 SUMITHARAN P. Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd. 02DE189 VARGHESE VINESH Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd. 02DE190 KOLVEKAR ...

Read More »

2001 – 2002 GME Batch Placement Record

2001 – 2002 GME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 01GE156 MR. ARAVIND PRASANNA J Great Easter Shipping Co. Ltd. 01GE157 MR. GAONKAR SHAM RAMESH V-Ships 01GE158 MR. MUSNE VISHAL GANPATRAO V-Ships 01GE159 MR. WADEKAR RAJESH DILIP Varun Shipping 01GE160 MR. ...

Read More »

2001 – 2003 DME Batch Placement Record

2001 – 2003 DME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 01DE126 MR.  RODRIGUES RIJUS RUDOLF Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 01DE127 MR. GEORGE SHINOJ Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 01DE128 MR. MORAES ANIL SAVIO Great Easter Shipping Co. Ltd. 01DE129 MR.  MENASAGI VEERESH NINGAPPA Great ...

Read More »

2000 – 2001 GME Batch Placement Record

2000 – 2001 GME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 00GE106 Tarkar  Kishor Prakash Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd. 00GE107 Fal-Desai  Bhupesh Ulhas Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 00GE108 Shetty Guruprasad  Sanjeeva 00GE109 Dalvi Ganesh  Shankar Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 00GE110 Alexander John Sanjay 00GE111 ...

Read More »

2000 – 2002 DME Batch Placement Record

2000 – 2002 DME Batch Placement Record

ROLL NO. CADET NAME SELECTED BY / EMPLOYED WITH 00DE81 Dinesh  D.  Shet Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd. 00DE82 Pankaj  Kandpal V.M.Salgaocar and Co. 00DE83 Vinod  Fotto Anglo Eastern Shipmanagement Ltd. 00DE84 Saifullah  A. Mhate Barber Shipmanagement Ltd. 00DE85 Girish  Thankappan ...

Read More »
Scroll To Top